CELEBRITY BLAB AND GOSSIP

Celebrity Gossip, Dirt, and Scandal

Heidi Montag Singing – This Does Not Suck!!!!

Posted by mattymoe on September 3, 2008

This is gonna be your guilty pleasure!

Her last “effort” in the music world was the average (at best) Overdosin’.

But, Heidi Montag has just dropped a new single that is actually really good.

The song is called Party’s Wherever I Am and it’s got a killer hook. So damn catchy – like an STD!

It’s seriously contagious.

The gays will be playing the shit out of this at the clubs! And, if she’s lucky, your spinning instructor might be playing it at the gym too.

Heidi even name checks the gym in the song! And Reno, Neveda too!

It’s kinda ridiculous and brilliant at the same time.

Check it out below!

Heidi Montag – Party’s Wherever I Am

[AUDIO http://h1.ripway.com/MatthewHPNC/heidi_montag_whereever_i_am.mp3%5D

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: